Favorite TV Shows
+3
Miranda_3
ChicaCherryCola
threadsense
7 posters
Page 1 of 1
Favorite TV Shows
Five Favorite TV Shows.....all-time, ever!
1. The Andy Griffith Show
2. M*A*S*H
3. I Love Lucy
4. Designing Women
5. The Waltons
Those are mine....what are yours
1. The Andy Griffith Show
2. M*A*S*H
3. I Love Lucy
4. Designing Women
5. The Waltons
Those are mine....what are yours
threadsense- Posts : 77
Join date : 2013-01-12
Age : 71
Re: Favorite TV Shows
The King of Queens
Daria
Kenan & Kel
All That!
Beavis & Butthead
Impractical Jokers
The Dukes of Hazzard
Reba
Ridiculousness
American Horror Story/Asylum
Degrassi
Catfish
Daria
Kenan & Kel
All That!
Beavis & Butthead
Impractical Jokers
The Dukes of Hazzard
Reba
Ridiculousness
American Horror Story/Asylum
Degrassi
Catfish
ChicaCherryCola- Posts : 364
Join date : 2013-01-14
Age : 32
Location : North Dakota
Re: Favorite TV Shows
Justified
Deadwood
Dallas (old and new)
The Big Bang Theory
In The Heat Of The Night
The Golden Girls
Mama's Family
The Hills
Deadwood
Dallas (old and new)
The Big Bang Theory
In The Heat Of The Night
The Golden Girls
Mama's Family
The Hills
Miranda_3- Posts : 75
Join date : 2013-01-12
Re: Favorite TV Shows
I loved "Mama's Family"...
Big Bang is my current favorite...it may overtake Designing Women, we'll see
Big Bang is my current favorite...it may overtake Designing Women, we'll see
threadsense- Posts : 77
Join date : 2013-01-12
Age : 71
Re: Favorite TV Shows
Days of our Lives
One Life To Live (it's coming back online, YAY!)
The Young and the Restless (not as much anymore)
Judge Judy
The People's Court
Reba
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family
Golden Girls
Baggage
Hot in Cleveland
Fosters Home For Imaginary Friends
Might add more later. I actually don't watch that much TV, though.
One Life To Live (it's coming back online, YAY!)
The Young and the Restless (not as much anymore)
Judge Judy
The People's Court
Reba
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family
Golden Girls
Baggage
Hot in Cleveland
Fosters Home For Imaginary Friends
Might add more later. I actually don't watch that much TV, though.
Re: Favorite TV Shows
countryrocks wrote:Days of our Lives
One Life To Live (it's coming back online, YAY!)
The Young and the Restless (not as much anymore)
Judge Judy
The People's Court
Reba
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family
Golden Girls
Baggage
Hot in Cleveland
Fosters Home For Imaginary Friends
Might add more later. I actually don't watch that much TV, though.
Coulda fooled me! LOL
threadsense- Posts : 77
Join date : 2013-01-12
Age : 71
Re: Favorite TV Shows
I don't watch much tv. No sitcoms at all.
NCIS
Criminal Minds
The Mentalist
NASCAR
MLB
NCAA football
That's pretty much it.
NCIS
Criminal Minds
The Mentalist
NASCAR
MLB
NCAA football
That's pretty much it.
Trufan- Posts : 62
Join date : 2013-01-12
Re: Favorite TV Shows
top 5 favorites
Grey's Anatomy
Monk
Diners,Drive Ins And Dives
Man v Food
Criminal Minds
Grey's Anatomy
Monk
Diners,Drive Ins And Dives
Man v Food
Criminal Minds
Re: Favorite TV Shows
threadsense wrote:countryrocks wrote:Days of our Lives
One Life To Live (it's coming back online, YAY!)
The Young and the Restless (not as much anymore)
Judge Judy
The People's Court
Reba
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family
Golden Girls
Baggage
Hot in Cleveland
Fosters Home For Imaginary Friends
Might add more later. I actually don't watch that much TV, though.
Coulda fooled me! LOL
I watch about 3 of these on a regular basis, the rest are just every now and then
Re: Favorite TV Shows
01. Bones
02. Being Human
03. The Walking Dead
04. The Young and The Restless
05. True Blood
06. Dexter
07. DC Cupcakes
08. Diners, Drive-Ins, and Dives
09. Happy Endings
10. NY Ink
11. Once Upon A Time
12. Psych
13. New Girl
14. Supernatural
15. Top Chef
I think that's it. I didn't order these from favorite to least favorite, because I love them all for different reasons.
Not you falling out of love for Y&R. That show slays my soul. It's the only soap opera I watch.
I used to love watching Reba, though. So... <3 I guess, lol.
02. Being Human
03. The Walking Dead
04. The Young and The Restless
05. True Blood
06. Dexter
07. DC Cupcakes
08. Diners, Drive-Ins, and Dives
09. Happy Endings
10. NY Ink
11. Once Upon A Time
12. Psych
13. New Girl
14. Supernatural
15. Top Chef
I think that's it. I didn't order these from favorite to least favorite, because I love them all for different reasons.
</3countryrocks wrote:The Young and the Restless (not as much anymore)
Not you falling out of love for Y&R. That show slays my soul. It's the only soap opera I watch.
I used to love watching Reba, though. So... <3 I guess, lol.
loyalheart- Posts : 17
Join date : 2013-03-13
Similar topics
» Shows you've been to recently
» Top 10 Favorite Albums
» Favorite Vocalists
» Favorite Collaborations/Duets
» Favorite songs of all time
» Top 10 Favorite Albums
» Favorite Vocalists
» Favorite Collaborations/Duets
» Favorite songs of all time
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum